ADMINISTRATION

 

 

Ms. Alethea Bustillo, Principal

 

Mr. Daniel Vivas, Assistant Principal

 

Mr. David Hicks, Director of Strategy & Logistics

 

Mr. Roderik Rush, Dean of Students

 

Ms. Paloma Panesi, DL/ECE Coordinator

 

 

 

 

INSTRUCTIONAL COACHING TEAM

 

 

Ms. Abigail Sheffer, Instructional Coach

 

Mr. Perla-Ralles, Instructional Coach

 

Ms. Nuhad Jamal, Instructional Coach

 

 

 

 

PS/PK & K TEAM

 

Mr. Flor Canales, Early Childhood Dual-Language

 

Ms. Arlene Alcazar, Early Childhood Dual-Language

 

Ms. Maribel Bravo, Early Childhood Dual-Language

 

Ms. Marlen Joglar, Early Childhood Dual-Language

 

Mr. Mustian Katherine, Early Childhood Dual-Language

 

Ms. Jenna Paoletti, Early Childhood Dual-Language

 

Ms. Jennifer Pierson, Early Childhood Specialized Instruction

 

Ms. Michelle Milberger, Kindergarten Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Jaytzanie Rivera, Kindergarten Dual-Language

 

Ms. Margarita Sobalvarro, Kindergarten Dual-Language

 

Ms. Ann Sweeney, Kindergarten Dual-Language

 

Ms. Flor Canales, Kindergarten Second Language-Acquisition

 

 

 

 

1ST GRADE TEAM

 

Ms. Carolyn Diaz, Kindergarten Specialized Instruction

 

Ms. Laura Facundo, 1st Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Kelley Padilla, 1st Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Narda Valdivia, 1st Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Vivian Velez, 1st Grade Dual-Language

 

 

 

2ND GRADE TEAM

 

Ms. Lucrecia Almazan-Johnson, 2nd Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Northrup Thomas, 2nd Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Stephanie Mishik, 2nd Grade Dual-Language

 

Mr. Luis Pozo-Lin, 2nd Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Megan Flemming, 2nd Grade Second Language Acquisition

 

Ms. Jillian Kaiser, 1st and 2nd Specialized Instruction

 

 

 

 

3RD GRADE

 

Ms. Malkani, Sabina, 3rd Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Mary-Ann Alcalde, 3rd Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Megan Flemming, 3rd grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Lucrecia Almazan-Johnson, 3rd Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Jeanne Gerena , 3rd Grade Specialized Instruction

 

 

 

 

4TH GRADE TEAM

 

Mr. Richard Lane, 4th Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Julieta Montiel, 4th Grade Dual-Language

 

Revise Ms. Petric to Ms. Lauren Nitkoski, 4th Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Kandra Barnes, 4th Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. MaryAnn DeRosa, 4th Grade Specialized Instruction

 

 

 

 

5TH GRADE TEAM

 

Ms. Sunshine Wiesner, 5th Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Jordan Meyer, 5th Grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Cesarina Pierre, 5th grade Dual-Language

 

Ms. Elizabeth Crutcher, 5th Grade Dual-Language

 

 

 

RESOURCE TEAM

 

Ms. Amy Dinan, Librarian

 

Ms. Avigail Frager, Social Studies Resource

 

Ms. Patrice Mabry, Physical Education Resource

 

Ms. Lucia Schaefer, Music Resource

 

Ms. Elizabeth Quevedo, Science Resource

 

Ms. Viviana Scott, Art Resource

 

Mr. Jose Soriano, Technology Resource

 

 

 

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES

 

Ms. Michele Bernard-James, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Shantoya Brown, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Virginia Cropley, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Cecilia DeTorres, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Graciela Fernandez, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Videlbina Flores-Fitch, Instructional Aide

 

Mr. Timothy Freeman, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Michelle Jenkins, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Luvis Martinez, Instructional Aide

 

Mr. Ramon Menocal, Instructional Aide

 

Mr. Jose Ramirez, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Ana Ochoa, Instructional Aide

 

Ms. Neyla Roa, Instructional Aide

 

 

 

RELATED SERVICE PROVIDERS

 

Ms. Mayra Figueroa-Clark, Social Worker

 

Ms. Susanne Leslie, Psychologist

 

Ms. Diana Mata, Social Worker

 

Ms. Maggie Watts, Speech & Language Pathologist

 

 

 

OPERATIONS TEAM

 

Mr. Edgar Ramirez, Coordinator, Strategy & Logistics

 

Ms. Mirna Mejia, Assistant, Strategy & Logistics

 

Ms. Dafne Ortiz, Assistant, Strategy & Logistics

 

Ms. Christel, Joseph-Rice Parent Coordinator

 

Mr. David Dobbs, Foreman

 

Mr. Denzel Barksdale, Custodian

 

Mr. Joseph Gathings, Custodian

 

Mr. Sergio Sanchez, Custodian

 

Ms. Enriqueta Baez, Custodian